KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2016

Qualifying begins: 20 June

The Draw: 24 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 25 & 26 June

Order of Play: 26 June

Championships begin: 27 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 20 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
News

Players by Country: Australia

Australia flag
Australia
36 Participants

Alex De Minaur
    Boys' Singles
    Boys' Doubles
Jake Delaney
    Boys' Singles
    Boys' Doubles
James Duckworth
    Gentlemen's Singles
Matthew Ebden
    Gentlemen's Singles
    Gentlemen's Doubles
Sam Groth
    Gentlemen's Singles
    Gentlemen's Doubles
Chris Guccione
    Gentlemen's Doubles
    Mixed Doubles
Lleyton Hewitt
    Gentlemen's Singles
    Gentlemen's Doubles
    Mixed Doubles
Rameez Junaid
    Gentlemen's Doubles
Thanasi Kokkinakis
    Gentlemen's Singles
    Gentlemen's Doubles
Jason Kubler
    Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles
Nick Kyrgios
    Gentlemen's Singles
    Mixed Doubles
Marinko Matosevic
    Gentlemen's Singles
John Millman
    Gentlemen's Singles
Benjamin Mitchell
    Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles
John Peers
    Gentlemen's Doubles
    Mixed Doubles
Marc Polmans
    Boys' Singles
    Boys' Doubles
Luke Saville
    Gentlemen's Singles
John-Patrick Smith
    Gentlemen's Singles
Bernard Tomic
    Gentlemen's Singles
Todd Woodbridge
    Snr. Gentlemen's Inv. Doubles
Mark Woodforde
    Snr. Gentlemen's Inv. Doubles
Destanee Aiava
    Girls' Singles
    Girls' Doubles
Naiktha Bains
    Girls' Singles
    Girls' Doubles
Kimberly Birrell
    Girls' Singles
    Girls' Doubles
Casey Dellacqua
    Ladies' Singles
    Ladies' Doubles
    Mixed Doubles
Jarmila Gajdosova
    Ladies' Singles
    Ladies' Doubles
    Mixed Doubles
Daria Gavrilova
    Ladies' Singles
    Ladies' Doubles
Maddison Inglis
    Girls' Singles
    Girls' Doubles
Seone Mendez
    Girls' Singles
    Girls' Doubles
Arina Rodionova
    Ladies' Doubles
    Mixed Doubles
Anastasia Rodionova
    Ladies' Qualifying Singles
    Ladies' Doubles
    Mixed Doubles
Olivia Rogowska
    Ladies' Qualifying Singles
Samantha Stosur
    Ladies' Singles
    Ladies' Doubles
Rennae Stubbs
    Ladies' Invitation Doubles
Olivia Tjandramulia
    Girls' Singles
    Girls' Doubles
Ajla Tomljanovic
    Ladies' Singles
    Ladies' Doubles
    Mixed Doubles