KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2016

Qualifying begins: 20 June

The Draw: 24 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 25 & 26 June

Order of Play: 26 June

Championships begin: 27 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 20 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
News
Sunday 21 June 2015 16:00 PM BST
Wild Cards Announcement for The Championships 2015
Wild Cards Announcement for The Championships 2015 READ MORE

Event 1: Gentlemen’s Singles

1

BROADY, Liam (GBR)

2

EDMUND, Kyle (GBR)

3

HEWITT, Lleyton (AUS)

4

MAHUT, Nicolas (FRA)

5.

WARD, James (GBR)

6

EBDEN, Matthew (AUS)

7.

KLEIN, Brydan (GBR)

8.

KUDLA, Denis (USA)

Event 3: Ladies’ Singles

1.

BROADY, Naomi (GBR)

2.

KONTA, Johanna (GBR)

3.

KONTAVEIT, Anett (EST)

4.

OSTAPENKO, Jelena (LAT)

5.

ROBSON, Laura (GBR)

6.

Not used - next direct acceptance

7.

Not used - next direct acceptance

8.

Not used - next direct acceptance

Event 2: Gentlemen’s Doubles

1.

BAMBRIDGE, Luke (GBR) and BROADY, Liam (GBR)

2.

CORRIE, Edward (GBR) and EDMUND, Kyle (GBR)

3.

EBDEN, Matthew (AUS) and WARD, James (GBR)

4.

MARRAY, Jonathan (GBR) and NIELSEN, Frederik (DEN)

5.

SKUPSKI, Ken (GBR) and SKUPSKI, Neal (GBR)

6.

HEWITT, Lleyton (AUS) and KOKKINAKIS, Thanasi (AUS)

7.

Not used - next direct acceptance

Event 4: Ladies’ Doubles

1.

BROADY, Naomi (GBR) and WEBLEY-SMITH, Emily (GBR)

2.

KONTA, Johanna (GBR) and SANCHEZ, Maria (USA)

3.

RAE, Jocelyn (GBR) and SMITH, Anna (GBR)

4.

Not used - next direct acceptance

5.

Not used - next direct acceptance

6.

Not used - next direct acceptance

7.

Not used - next direct acceptance

Event 5: Mixed Doubles – to be announced

1.

 

2.

 

3.

 

4.

 

5.

 

Event 9: Gentlemen's Wheelchair Doubles

1.

GERARD, Joachim (BEL) and HEWETT, Alfie (GBR)

Event 10: Ladies’ Wheelchair Doubles

1.

HUNT, Louise (GBR) and KRUGER, Katharina (GER)

Qualifying Gentlemen’s Singles

1.

CORRIE, Edward (GBR)

2.

COX, Daniel (GBR)

3.

MILTON, Joshua (GBR)

4.

BLOOMFIELD, Richard (GBR)

5.

GABB, Richard (GBR)

6.

WARD, Alexander (GBR)

7.

Not used - next direct acceptance

8.

Not used - next direct acceptance

9.

Not used - next direct acceptance

Qualifying Ladies’ Singles

1.

CARRERAS, Amanda (GBR)

2.

DART, Harriet (GBR)

3.

DUNNE, Katy (GBR)

4.

SWAN, Katie (GBR)

5.

TAYLOR, Gabriella (GBR)

6.

MOORE, Tara (GBR)

7.

CAVADAY, Naomi (GBR)

8.

WEBLEY-SMITH, Emily (GBR)

Qualifying Gentlemen’s Doubles

1

 

2.

 

Qualifying Ladies' Doubles

1.

 

2.

 

Purchase Towels